A+ A A-
  • Category: Sports

JH Mogul Track First Meet of Year Results

The Edgemont Junior High School Track Team competed in their first meet of the season on April 1, NMS Invite. The meet took place at Schoonmaker Field in Newcastle Wyo.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade

4 Peterson, Morgan 20.55

7 Ostenson, Peyton 21.20

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade

6 Barker, Sarah 20.23

 

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 8th Grade

3 Edgemont 2:14.83

Ostenson, Petyon (1), Neville, Bridget (2), Barker, Sarah (3), Peterson, Morgan (4)

 

Boys 800 Sprint Medley 8th Grade

6 Edgemont 2:05.94

Cortney, Mason (1), Darrow, Kolton (2), Peterson, Braden (3), Simons, Caleb (4).

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade

3 Peterson, Morgan 15:61

5 Neville, Bridget 15.86

9 Heisler,Jackie 16.44

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade

2 Barker, Sarah 14.76

9 Smith, Kara 15.88

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade

13 Harsh, Chance 15.70

15 Stone, Kevin 16.13

16 Peterson, Braden 16.31

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade

1 Simons, Caleb 12.94

20 Romey, Chandler 15.44

29 Hall, James 18.84

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 7th Grade

9 Darrow, Kolton 2:58.85

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade

10 Heisler, Jackier 33.16

21 Ellstrom, Oliva 36.34

29 Brodrick, Bentley 38.98

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade

15 Smith, Kara 33.75

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th Grade

12 Stone, Kevin 32.75

14 Peterson, Braden 32.96

25 Ostenson, JJ 41.62

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade

25 Hanes, Blake 37.13

28 Hall, James 40.91

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade

13 Neville, Addison 1:18.93

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th Grade

14 Darrow, Kolton 1:22.07

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 8th Grade

5 Hollenbeck, Elli 7:02.96

 

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade

3 Peterson, Morgan 35.43

 

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 8th Grade

2 Barker, Sarah 34.85

 

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 7th Grade

12 Cortney, Mason 40.54

14 Darrow, Kolton 44.88

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th Grade

7 Edgemont 1:10.13

Heisler, Jackie (1), Hollenbeck, MacKenzie (2), Neville, Addison (3), Ellstrom, Oliva (4)

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8th Grade

8 Edgemont 1:03.84

Cortney, Mason (1), Harsh, Chance (2), Stone, Kevin (3), Romey, Chandler (4) 

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th Grade

4 Edgemont 2:15.30

Neville, Bridget (1), Lynn, Kiersten (2), Hollenbeck, Elli (3), Smith, Kara (4)

 

Girls High Jump 7th Grade

10 Neville, Addison 3-4.00

 

Boys High Jump 8th Grade

1 Simons, Caleb 5-2.00

Girls Long Jump 8th Grade

15 Hollenbeck, Elli 11-2.00

25 Ellstrom, Oliva 9-0.00

25 Hollenbeck,MacKenzie 9-0.00

 

Boys Long Jump 8th Grade

1 Simons, Caleb 18-6.50

 

Girls Long Jump 7th Grade

7 Neville, Bridget 12-2.00

10 Ostenson, Peyton 11-6.50

22 Lynn, Kiersten 9-7.00

 

Boys Long Jump 7th Grade

16 Cortney, Mason 10-11.50

20 Harsh, Chance 10-4.00

24 Hanes, Blake 9-10.50

 

Girls Triple Jump 7th Grade

4 Ostenson, Peyton 25-5.50

 

Girls Triple Jump 8th Grade

9 Hollenbeck, Elli 23-8.50

 

Girls Discus Throw 7th Grade

16 Brodrick, Bentley 37-07

 

Boys Discus Throw 7th Grade

22 Hollenbeck, Hunter 52-05

31 Ostenson, JJ 24-02

 

Girls Discus Throw 8th Grade

22 Stokes, Carly 35-2.50

23 Hyatt, Cadence 35-01

 

Boys Discus Throw 8th Grade

11 Romey, Chandler 81-06

 

Girls Shot Put 7th Grade

14 Lynn, Kiersten 19-0.00

16 Brodrick, Bentley 17-6.50

 

Boys Shot Put 7th Grade

23 Hollenbeck, Hunter 17-11.00

27 Ostenson, JJ 14-6.00

29 Hanes, Blake 12-11.50

 

Girls Shot Put 8th Grade

15 Smith, Kara 19-1.00

18 Hyatt, Cadence 18-4.50

23 Stokes, Carly 16-6.50

 

Boys Shot Put 8th Grade

12 Romey, Chandler 31-3.50

 

Boys Shot Put 8th Grade

12 Romey, Chandler 31-3.50

 

Girls 8th Grade Team Rankings, 17 Events Scored

8 Edgemont 34

 

Boys 8th Grade Team Rankings, 17 Events Scored 

7 Edgemont 34

Edgemont Herald Tribune
PO Box 660   |   Edgemont, SD  57735-0660   |   605.662.7201   |  tribune@gwtc.net

Login Form